Muso

Directory About
Continue with Google
Continue with with Facebook

Top Related Posts

Henry III, Holy Roman Emperor
Henry IIIHenry III, Holy Roman Emperor in art

Recent Logins

View Members Directory

Tadhg Kelleher
Last login: 15 hours ago
Comments: 0

jacierlogyn
Last login: 2 days ago
Comments: 0

Eileen Lally
Last login: 4 weeks ago
Comments: 0

Özkan Konu
Last login: 1 month ago
Comments: 0

Anne Marie Bevan
Last login: 1 month ago
Comments: 0

Kevin Greene
Last login: 2 months ago
Comments: 0

Coats of arms of Henry III, Holy Roman Emperor

Loading Graph...
Press Spacebar to toggle layout
Join the conversation

💬 Know something?

Sign in to leave a note, add a photo, or make a connection.

Continue with Google Continue with Facebook

Keep Muso free

Muso is built by one person, for the love of it. no investors — just your support.

€10
Covers an hour of research
Most popular
€25
Keeps the archive running
€50
Funds a full week of work
✎ Enter my own amount
€5
per month · cancel any time

You'll confirm the amount on the next screen

Donate €25 →
Secure checkout via Stripe  ·  No account needed

Network Profile

Overall Strength
i
1.96% of network
(640)
Strength Breakdown
  • This Post (1.96%)
  • Henry III (7.84%)
  • Henry III, Holy Roman Emperor in art (7.84%)
  • Belongings of Henry III, Holy Roman Emperor (1.96%)
  • Grave of Henry III, Holy Roman Emperor (1.96%)
Dominant nodes (excluded from chart)
Henry III, Holy Roman Emperor 78.43%
Influence Score
i
15.15% of network
(1.6)
Influence Breakdown
  • This Post (15.15%)
  • Henry III, Holy Roman Emperor (24.24%)
  • Henry III (15.15%)
  • Henry III, Holy Roman Emperor in art (15.15%)
  • Belongings of Henry III, Holy Roman Emperor (15.15%)
  • Grave of Henry III, Holy Roman Emperor (15.15%)
Direct Connections 2

Node & Network Details

How is this calculated?

The math continuously tracks how strongly this post is connected to the rest of the network. Every tag forms a 2-way link. The base stats determine personal node strength, and the pie charts below show this node's share against its direct neighbours.

// 1. Base variables (floored at 1 to prevent zero-multiplication math errors)
$inbound = max(1, 1) = 1
$outbound = max(1, 1) = 1

// 2. Node Base Values (Local connection strength)
Base_Strength (PV) = $inbound * $outbound = 1 * 1 = 1
Base_Influence (IV) = $inbound / $outbound = 1 / 1 = 1

// 3. Exponential Network Values (accumulating 5 direct neighbours)
Network_Strength (CV) = Base_PV * (Neighbour_1_PV * Neighbour_2_PV * ...)
                         = 1 *
                           ( 40 [Henry III, Holy Roman Emperor] *
                            4 [Henry III] *
                            4 [Henry III, Holy Roman Emperor in art] *
                            1 [Belongings of Henry III, Holy Roman Emperor] *
                            1 [Grave of Henry III, Holy Roman Emperor]
                           )

                         = 640

Network_Influence (TV) = Base_IV * (Neighbour_1_IV * Neighbour_2_IV * ...)
                         = 1 *
                           ( 1.6 [Henry III, Holy Roman Emperor] *
                            1 [Henry III] *
                            1 [Henry III, Holy Roman Emperor in art] *
                            1 [Belongings of Henry III, Holy Roman Emperor] *
                            1 [Grave of Henry III, Holy Roman Emperor]
                           )

                         = 1.6
Outbound 1 Tags on post
Inbound 1 Posts tagging this
Connections 5 Total nodes
Base Node Strength 1
Base Node Influence 1
Strength Share (vs Direct Neighbours)
1.96% (640 overall)
  • This Post (1.96%)
  • Henry III (7.84%)
  • Henry III, Holy Roman Emperor in art (7.84%)
  • Belongings of Henry III, Holy Roman Emperor (1.96%)
  • Grave of Henry III, Holy Roman Emperor (1.96%)
Dominant nodes (excluded from chart)
Henry III, Holy Roman Emperor 78.43%
Influence Share (vs Direct Neighbours)
15.15% (1.6 overall)
  • This Post (15.15%)
  • Henry III, Holy Roman Emperor (24.24%)
  • Henry III (15.15%)
  • Henry III, Holy Roman Emperor in art (15.15%)
  • Belongings of Henry III, Holy Roman Emperor (15.15%)
  • Grave of Henry III, Holy Roman Emperor (15.15%)

Connected Network Hierarchy

Sort list by:
Top Network Boosters (Highest Multipliers)
Henry III, Holy Roman Emperor ↗
Str: 40Inf: 1.6
Henry III ↗
Str: 4Inf: 1
Henry III, Holy Roman Emperor in art ↗
Str: 4Inf: 1
Belongings of Henry III, Holy Roman Emperor ↗
Str: 1Inf: 1
Grave of Henry III, Holy Roman Emperor ↗
Str: 1Inf: 1
Weakest Connections (Lowest Multipliers)
Grave of Henry III, Holy Roman Emperor ↗
Str: 1Inf: 1
Belongings of Henry III, Holy Roman Emperor ↗
Str: 1Inf: 1
Henry III, Holy Roman Emperor in art ↗
Str: 4Inf: 1
Henry III ↗
Str: 4Inf: 1
Henry III, Holy Roman Emperor ↗
Str: 40Inf: 1.6

Connection Health Audit (Red = broken 1-way link)

Outbound Tags (1)
Henry III, Holy Roman Emperor
Inbound Posts (1)
Henry III, Holy Roman Emperor
Last calculated: Jul 1, 10:39 AM
0

Related Content

Figures

  • Henry III, Holy Roman Emperor

Topics

  • Henry III
  • Henry III, Holy Roman Emperor in art
  • Belongings of Henry III, Holy Roman Emperor
  • Grave of Henry III, Holy Roman Emperor