Muso

Directory About
Continue with Google
Continue with with Facebook

Top Related Posts

Andorra
Escaldes Hydroelectric Power Station
Encamp
Les Bons
Vall del Madriu
Coma dels Llops
Estany de les FontsPic dels Colells
Vall de la Llosa
Pic dels Pessons

Recent Logins

View Members Directory

Tadhg Kelleher
Last login: 19 hours ago
Comments: 0

Francesca Ladybird
Last login: 4 days ago
Comments: 0

Matthew Leech
Last login: 4 weeks ago
Comments: 1

Jessica
Last login: 1 month ago
Comments: 0

Darragh Lennon
Last login: 1 month ago
Comments: 0

Cathal Kennedy
Last login: 2 months ago
Comments: 0

Circ dels Pessons

Loading Graph...
Press Spacebar to toggle layout
Join the conversation

💬 Know something?

Sign in to leave a note, add a photo, or make a connection.

Continue with Google Continue with Facebook

Keep Muso free

Muso is built by one person, for the love of it. no investors — just your support.

€10
Covers an hour of research
Most popular
€25
Keeps the archive running
€50
Funds a full week of work
✎ Enter my own amount
€5
per month · cancel any time

You'll confirm the amount on the next screen

Donate €25 →
Secure checkout via Stripe  ·  No account needed

Related Images

Ensagents
Encamp

Analyzing Network Connections...

Loading Map...

Nearest Locations

  • 📍
    Estany de les Fonts0.2 km away
  • 📍
    Pic dels Pessons1.0 km away
  • 📍
    Pic de Ríbuls1.2 km away
  • 📍
    Estany del Meligar1.3 km away
  • Thumbnail for Ensagents
    Ensagents1.6 km away

Network Profile

Overall Strength
i
10.53% of network
(27.09T)
Strength Breakdown
  • This Post (10.53%)
  • Vall de la Llosa (4.68%)
  • Escaldes Hydroelectric Power Station (2.63%)
  • Les Bons (2.63%)
  • Coma dels Llops (1.17%)
  • Estany de les Fonts (1.17%)
  • Estany del Meligar (1.17%)
  • Pic de Ríbuls (1.17%)
  • Pic dels Pessons (1.17%)
  • Pic dels Colells (0.29%)
Dominant nodes (excluded from chart)
Vall del Madriu 29.24%Encamp 23.68%Andorra 20.47%
Influence Score
i
7.87% of network
(0.7)
Influence Breakdown
  • This Post (7.87%)
  • Encamp (7.87%)
  • Vall del Madriu (7.87%)
  • Coma dels Llops (7.87%)
  • Escaldes Hydroelectric Power Station (7.87%)
  • Estany de les Fonts (7.87%)
  • Estany del Meligar (7.87%)
  • Les Bons (7.87%)
  • Vall de la Llosa (7.87%)
  • Pic de Ríbuls (7.87%)
  • Pic dels Pessons (7.87%)
  • Pic dels Colells (7.87%)
  • Andorra (5.51%)
Direct Connections 12

Node & Network Details

How is this calculated?

The math continuously tracks how strongly this post is connected to the rest of the network. Every tag forms a 2-way link. The base stats determine personal node strength, and the pie charts below show this node's share against its direct neighbours.

// 1. Base variables (floored at 1 to prevent zero-multiplication math errors)
$inbound = max(1, 6) = 6
$outbound = max(1, 6) = 6

// 2. Node Base Values (Local connection strength)
Base_Strength (PV) = $inbound * $outbound = 6 * 6 = 36
Base_Influence (IV) = $inbound / $outbound = 6 / 6 = 1

// 3. Exponential Network Values (accumulating 12 direct neighbours)
Network_Strength (CV) = Base_PV * (Neighbour_1_PV * Neighbour_2_PV * ...)
                         = 36 *
                           ( 81 [Encamp] *
                            100 [Vall del Madriu] *
                            4 [Coma dels Llops] *
                            9 [Escaldes Hydroelectric Power Station] *
                            4 [Estany de les Fonts] *
                            4 [Estany del Meligar] *
                            9 [Les Bons] *
                            16 [Vall de la Llosa] *
                            4 [Pic de Ríbuls] *
                            4 [Pic dels Pessons] *
                            1 [Pic dels Colells] *
                            70 [Andorra]
                           )

                         = 27.09T

Network_Influence (TV) = Base_IV * (Neighbour_1_IV * Neighbour_2_IV * ...)
                         = 1 *
                           ( 1 [Encamp] *
                            1 [Vall del Madriu] *
                            1 [Coma dels Llops] *
                            1 [Escaldes Hydroelectric Power Station] *
                            1 [Estany de les Fonts] *
                            1 [Estany del Meligar] *
                            1 [Les Bons] *
                            1 [Vall de la Llosa] *
                            1 [Pic de Ríbuls] *
                            1 [Pic dels Pessons] *
                            1 [Pic dels Colells] *
                            0.7 [Andorra]
                           )

                         = 0.7
Outbound 6 Tags on post
Inbound 6 Posts tagging this
Connections 12 Total nodes
Base Node Strength 36
Base Node Influence 1
Strength Share (vs Direct Neighbours)
10.53% (27.09T overall)
  • This Post (10.53%)
  • Vall de la Llosa (4.68%)
  • Escaldes Hydroelectric Power Station (2.63%)
  • Les Bons (2.63%)
  • Coma dels Llops (1.17%)
  • Estany de les Fonts (1.17%)
  • Estany del Meligar (1.17%)
  • Pic de Ríbuls (1.17%)
  • Pic dels Pessons (1.17%)
  • Pic dels Colells (0.29%)
Dominant nodes (excluded from chart)
Vall del Madriu 29.24%Encamp 23.68%Andorra 20.47%
Influence Share (vs Direct Neighbours)
7.87% (0.7 overall)
  • This Post (7.87%)
  • Encamp (7.87%)
  • Vall del Madriu (7.87%)
  • Coma dels Llops (7.87%)
  • Escaldes Hydroelectric Power Station (7.87%)
  • Estany de les Fonts (7.87%)
  • Estany del Meligar (7.87%)
  • Les Bons (7.87%)
  • Vall de la Llosa (7.87%)
  • Pic de Ríbuls (7.87%)
  • Pic dels Pessons (7.87%)
  • Pic dels Colells (7.87%)
  • Andorra (5.51%)

Connected Network Hierarchy

Sort list by:
Top Network Boosters (Highest Multipliers)
Encamp ↗
Str: 81Inf: 1
Vall del Madriu ↗
Str: 100Inf: 1
Coma dels Llops ↗
Str: 4Inf: 1
Escaldes Hydroelectric Power Station ↗
Str: 9Inf: 1
Estany de les Fonts ↗
Str: 4Inf: 1
Estany del Meligar ↗
Str: 4Inf: 1
Les Bons ↗
Str: 9Inf: 1
Vall de la Llosa ↗
Str: 16Inf: 1
Pic de Ríbuls ↗
Str: 4Inf: 1
Pic dels Pessons ↗
Str: 4Inf: 1
Pic dels Colells ↗
Str: 1Inf: 1
Andorra ↗
Str: 70Inf: 0.7
Weakest Connections (Lowest Multipliers)
Andorra ↗
Str: 70Inf: 0.7
Pic dels Colells ↗
Str: 1Inf: 1
Pic dels Pessons ↗
Str: 4Inf: 1
Pic de Ríbuls ↗
Str: 4Inf: 1
Vall de la Llosa ↗
Str: 16Inf: 1
Les Bons ↗
Str: 9Inf: 1
Estany del Meligar ↗
Str: 4Inf: 1
Estany de les Fonts ↗
Str: 4Inf: 1
Escaldes Hydroelectric Power Station ↗
Str: 9Inf: 1
Coma dels Llops ↗
Str: 4Inf: 1
Vall del Madriu ↗
Str: 100Inf: 1
Encamp ↗
Str: 81Inf: 1

Connection Health Audit (Red = broken 1-way link)

Outbound Tags (6)
Encamp
Estany de les Fonts
Estany del Meligar
Pic de Ríbuls
Pic dels Colells
Pic dels Pessons
Inbound Posts (6)
Encamp
Estany de les Fonts
Estany del Meligar
Pic de Ríbuls
Pic dels Pessons
Pic dels Colells
Last calculated: Sep 4, 12:20 PM
21

Related Content

Locations

  • Estany del Meligar
  • Les Bons
  • Vall de la Llosa
  • Pic de Ríbuls
  • Vall del Madriu
  • Pic dels Pessons
  • Coma dels Llops
  • Pic dels Colells
  • Escaldes Hydroelectric Power Station
  • Estany de les Fonts

Nations

  • Andorra

Regionals

  • Encamp